• 2010 Competition Results

    2010

    CHILLIWACK ZYMURGY CLUB

    Annual Wine & Beer Competition
    Medal Winners

    Bronze (Trophy) Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
    Bronze Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
    Bronze George Gibson Vinovan Wine Club Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
    Bronze John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
    Bronze Pierre Augereau Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Chardonnay / Sauvignon Blanc
           
    Silver (Trophy) John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry White Grape
    Bronze Axel Kroitzsch Langley Fermenters Any Other Dry White Grape
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry White Grape
    Bronze Ken Stepushyn Saanich Sommeliers Any Other Dry White Grape
    Bronze Murray Mackie Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry White Grape
      Jacquelin George Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Any Other Dry White Grape
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy Sweet White Grape
           
    Silver (Trophy) Axel Kroitzsch Langley Fermenters Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver Axel Kroitzsch Langley Fermenters Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver George Gibson Vinovan Wine Club Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver George Gibson Vinovan Wine Club Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver Glen Mayer Langley Fermenters Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Silver Jonathan Klinck Chilliwack Zymurgy Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Cory Padula Chilliwack Zymurgy Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Cory Padula Chilliwack Zymurgy Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Jacquelin George Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Kent Curley Vinovan Wine Club Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Paul Arcand Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Bordeaux Style Dry Red Grape
           
    Silver (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Silver Peter Gagnon Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Silver Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Bronze Colin Nicholson Saanich Sommeliers Zinfandel
    Bronze Cory Padula Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Bronze Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Zinfandel
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Zinfandel
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Zinfandel
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Zinfandel
    Bronze Greg Barber Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Bronze Greg Barber Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
    Bronze Mike Leeper Vinovan Wine Club Zinfandel
    Bronze Paul Arcand Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Zinfandel
    Bronze Paul Arcand Vancouver Amateur Wine Asso Zinfandel
    Bronze Ron Jacob Chilliwack Zymurgy Zinfandel
           
    Silver (Trophy) John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Silver George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Axel Kroitzsch Langley Fermenters Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Axel Kroitzsch Langley Fermenters Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze George Beck Nanaimo Winemakers Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze George Gibson Vinovan Wine Club Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze George Gibson Vinovan Wine Club Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Jonathan Klinck Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Kent Curley Vinovan Wine Club Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Kent Curley Vinovan Wine Club Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Kent Curley Vinovan Wine Club Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Peter Gagnon Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Rino Genzale Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Sergio Civitarese Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze Sergio Civitarese Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
    Bronze John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Dry Red Grape
           
    Silver (Trophy) Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Dry Red Pinot
    Bronze Greg Barber Chilliwack Zymurgy Dry Red Pinot
    Bronze Mike Leeper Vinovan Wine Club Dry Red Pinot
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Glen Mayer Langley Fermenters Rosé
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Rosé
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy White Fruit
           
    Silver (Trophy) Barb Robbins Chilliwack Zymurgy Red Fruit
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Red Fruit
    Bronze Ron Jacob Chilliwack Zymurgy Red Fruit
           
    Silver (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Social
    Bronze Glen Mayer Langley Fermenters Social
    Bronze Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy Social
    Bronze Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy Social
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Murray Mackie Chilliwack Zymurgy Any Other Wine
           
    Silver (Trophy) Don Graham Nanaimo Winemakers Sparkling
           
    Silver (Trophy) Keith Kerry Vinovan Wine Club Aperitif Sherry
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Aperitif Sherry
    Bronze Vern & Vi Morris Chilliwack Zymurgy Aperitif Sherry
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Keith Kerry Vinovan Wine Club Aperitif
    Bronze Glen Mayer Langley Fermenters Aperitif
           
    Bronze (Trophy) Ron Jacob Chilliwack Zymurgy Dessert
           
    Silver (Trophy) Murray Mackie Chilliwack Zymurgy After Dinner
    Bronze Colin Nicholson Saanich Sommeliers After Dinner
    Bronze Cory Padula Chilliwack Zymurgy After Dinner
    Bronze Keith Kerry Vinovan Wine Club After Dinner
           
    Gold (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Light Lager & Hybrid
    Silver John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Light Lager & Hybrid
    Silver John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Light Lager & Hybrid
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Light Lager & Hybrid
           
    Silver (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Hop-Focused Beer Styles
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Hop-Focused Beer Styles
    Bronze John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Hop-Focused Beer Styles
           
    Silver (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Malt-Focused Beer Styles
    Bronze Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Malt-Focused Beer Styles
           
    Gold (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Gold John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Gold Leary Cresent Brewers Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Silver Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Silver Leary Cresent Brewers Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Silver Paul Rogers Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
    Bronze John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Roasted & Smoked Beer Styles
           
    Silver (Trophy) John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Belgian & Wheat Beer Styles
    Silver Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Belgian & Wheat Beer Styles
    Silver John & Fran Ayris Chilliwack Zymurgy Belgian & Wheat Beer Styles
           
    Silver (Trophy) Jack Kouwenhoven Chilliwack Zymurgy Cider
           
      Peter Kilgour No Club Invitational
      Peter Kilgour No Club Invitational